Illinois High School Baseball Coaches Association All-State Teams
2016 1A All-State Team
Blake Begner | P | Jr. | Peoria Heights |
Kolton Bottom | P | So. | Carrollton |
Shane Coleman | C | Sr. | Abingdon Avon |
Reid Detmers | P | Jr. | Nokomis |
Brett Egan | P | Jr. | LeRoy |
Sam Hodges | 1B/3B | Sr. | Delavan |
Brad Fuhrhop | C | Sr. | Okawville |
Johnny Johnson | P/3B | Jr. | Somonauk |
Adam Jones | P/C | Sr. | Century |
Brodie Lenon | P/1B | So. | Goreville |
J.T. Moore | P/CF | Sr. | Cobden |
Elijah Sanchez | C | Sr. | Rockford Christian |
Evan Snyder | P | Sr. | Ottawa Marquette |
Connor Taylor | P/SS | Sr. | Salt Fork |
Jared Vaughn | P/SS | Sr. | Goreville |
Ben Williamson | P | Sr. | Blue Ridge |
Ian Wilson | 3B | Jr. | Elgin Academy |
Drew Winters | 1B | Fr. | Routt |
2016 2A All-State Team
Taylor Bruninga | P/SS | Jr. | Illini Bluffs |
Colton Carr | P/3B | Sr. | St. JosephOgden |
Max Dakin | P/SS | Sr. | Macomb |
Joe Donovan | C | Jr. | Westmont |
Rick Dour | P | Sr. | Beardstown |
Talon File | SS | Jr. | Williamsville |
Cole Greer | SS | Jr. | Pleasant Plains |
Brent Headrick | P | Sr. | Reed Custer |
Colton Johnson | P | Sr. | Kewanee |
Blake Marks | P/3B | Sr. | East River |
Braden Miller | P/SS | Sr. | Murphysboro |
Dalton Parker | P/3B | Sr. | St. Joseph Ogden |
Zac Ruzich | P | Sr. | Beecher |
Ty Rybarczyk | P | So. | Spring ValleyHall |
Travis Schoonover | CF | Sr. | Reed Custer |
Kolby Schulte | SS | Jr. | Breese Central |
Devin Smith | P/3B/SS | Sr. | Teutopolis |
Drew Wagner | P/SS | Sr. | Aurora Christian |
Tristan Weaver | P | Sr. | Auburn |
Brady West | C | Sr. | Rockford Lutheran |
2016 3A All-State Team
Garrett Acton | P/DH | Sr. | Lemont |
Ty Dill | IF | Sr. | Freeburg |
Mike Edwards | P | Jr. | Oak Forest |
Drake Fellows | P | Sr. | JCA |
Tyler Fisher | IF | Sr. | Herscher |
Tyler Fitzgerald | IF | Sr. | Rochester |
Noah Gazowski | P/IF | Sr. | Rockford Christian |
Dylan Gilbert | OF | Sr. | Saint Ignatius |
Tanner Gordon | P/OF | Sr. | Champaign Central |
Michael Gordon | P | Sr. | Springfield |
Yaki Lee | C | Jr. | Harlan |
Brad Littleton | P/OF | Sr. | Coal City |
Tyler McCalister | P/IF | Sr. | Waterloo |
Jordan McFarland | OF | Sr. | Waterloo |
Bryce Meyer | P | Sr. | Limestone |
Damien Pierce | IF | Jr. | Springfield |
Dan Smith | C | Jr. | Evergreen Park |
Jake Smith | P/OF | Sr. | Aurora Central Catholic |
Dan Sullivan | IF | Sr. | St. Viator |
Devin Thomas | OF | Sr. | Sacred Heart-Griffin |
Jordan Wright | OF | Sr. | Sycamore |
Dan Vos | P | Jr. | Chicago Christian |
2016 4A All-State Team
Carson Bartels | IF | Sr. | Nazareth |
Ben Brecht | P | Sr. | New Trier |
Christian Camacho | P/IF | Sr. | Elk Grove |
Hank Christie | P/IF | Sr. | Oak Park-River Forest |
Ryan Davila | P/IF | Sr. | Warren |
Mark DiLuia | P/IF | Jr. | Marian Catholic |
Zach Duffy | OF | Sr. | Hinsdale South |
Jake Dunham | C | Sr. | Plainfield North |
Andrew Dyke | OF | Sr. | Brother Rice |
Jake Garella | P/IF | Sr. | Edwardsville |
Bradley Harrison | P/OF | Sr. | O'Fallon |
Cal Kossina | C | Sr. | Belleville West |
Ryan Kutt | P/IF | Jr. | Brother Rice |
Jack Lambert | P | Sr. | St. Charles North |
Kevin Lane | P | Jr. | Sandburg |
Bryan Libby | P | Sr. | Grant |
Conner Lovely | IF | Sr. | Metea Valley |
Mike Madej | IF | Sr. | Providence |
Brendan Murphy | P/IF | Jr. | Mundelein |
Connor Nelson | IF | Sr. | Oak Park-River Forest |
Jason Neville | P | Sr. | Waubonsee Valley |
Danny Oriente | OF | Sr. | Downers Grove South |
Michael Sebby | P/IF | Sr. | Glenbard East |
Ranko Stevanovic | IF | Sr. | Notre Dame College Prep |
Jack Suwinski | OF | Sr. | Taft |
Brett Whelton | C | Sr. | St. Francis |
Year:
2016